MLGFA & National Master Fixture Schedule 2012 - MLGFA Munster Ladies Gaelic Football Association

Search
Guests Online
Go to content

Main menu

MLGFA & National Master Fixture Schedule 2012

Fixtures/Results > 2012

MLGFA & National Master Fixture Schedule 2012

January

February

March

1 (Sun)




4 (Sat)
MLGFA PP schools finals

5 (Sun)
MLGFA PP schools finals if required

BGE NFL Div 1,2,3,4 (R1)

3 (Sat)
MLGFA Rd 1 u14B
Tesco PPS Senior Semi Finals (Over by this date)

4 (Sun)

BGE NFL Div 1,2,3,4 (R4)

7/8 (Sat/Sun)
Jim Kennedy Cup (New Competition)
Rd 1 completed by this date

12 (Sun)
BGE NFL Div 1,2,3,4 (R2)

9/10/11 (Fri/Sat/Sun)
MLGFA Rd 2 u14B

Congress – Mayo

11 (Sun)

BGE NFL Div 1,2,3,4 (R5)

14/15 (Sat/Sun)
Jim Kennedy Cup (New Competition)
Rd 2 completed by this date

19 (Sun)
BGE NFL Div 1,2,3,4 (R3)

16 (Fri)
Tesco PPS Junior Semi Finals (Over by this date)

18 (Sun)

BGE NFL Div 1,2,3,4 (R6)

21 Sat
Interprovincial PPS Tournament (Kinnegad)

Jim Kennedy Cup (New Competition) Rd 3 completed by this date

25/26 (Sat/Sun)

23/24/25 (Fri/Sat/Sun)
MLGFA Rd 3 u14B + u14 A Cork v Kerry

O’Connor Cup

24 (Sat)

Tesco PPS Senior Finals

25 (Sun)

28/29 (Sat/Sun)
MLGFA PP Schools finals
Jim Kennedy Cup (New Competition) Finals

Dowd Cup

31 (Sat)
MLGFA Rd 1 U16B

Tesco PPS Junior Finals

 

April

May

June

1 (Sun)
BGE NFL Div 1,2,3,4 (R7)

2 (Wed)
u18B final if league clash

5 (Sat)
MLGFA U14A & B, U18A & B finals if same Counties in both finals double header
BGE NFL Div 4 Final

6 (Sun)

MLGFA U14A & B, U18A & B finals if same Counties in both finals double header

2 (Sat)
Interprovincial Tournament
(Kinnegad/Kiltoom)

4 (Wed)
MLGFA Rd 1 u16B

7 (Sat)

MLGFA u14B play off date if required or schools clash date,  Rd 1 u18 A & B

8 (Easter Sunday)

12 (Sat)
BGE NFL Div 1,2 & 3 Finals

13 (Sun)

9 (Sat)
MLGFA TG4 intermediate Q/F Cork v Kerry

All Ireland U/14 Semi finals

11 (Wed)
MLGFA Rd 2 u16 B + U16 A Cork v Kerry

14 (Sat)
MLGFA u14 A semi finals, Rd 2 U18 A & B

15 (Sun)

BGE NFL Div 1,2,3,4 Playoffs & relegation

19 (Sat)
U/14 Blitz (Kiltoom & Kinnegad) TBC

20 (Sun)

BGE NFL Replays (all divisions)

16/17 (Sat/Sun)
MLGFA TG4 senior & intermediate S/F

21 (Sat)
MLGFA Rd 3 u18 A & B Limerick clear of this date, possible league clash

22 (Sun)

BGE NFL Div 4 Semi finals

28 (Sat)
MLGFA Rd 3 U16B

26/27 (Sat/Sun)
MLGFA TG4 intermediate Q/F Cork v Kerry

U/14 Blitz (Kiltoom & Kinnegad) TBC

22/23/24 (Fri/Sat/Sun)
Feile Peil na nOg (Laois/Offaly)

23 (Sat)
MLGFA Scally’s Club 7s at Clonakilty

27 (Wed)
MLGFA U16 A & B semi finals

30 (Sat)
Intermediate RD 1 Groups A,B,C

 

July

August

September

1 (Sun)
Intermediate (R1)
Groups A,B,C
(London v Down)

4 (Sat)
Junior (R2) Group B
Junior (Rd3) Group A

6 (Mon)

Senior (R1 Qualifier)
All Ireland  Minor Finals (A & B)

1 (Sat)
TG4 All Ireland Senior & Intermediate Semi Finals

2 (Sun)

TG4 Junior Semi final

7 (Sat)
MLGFA u16 A & B Finals

Intermediate (R2)- Groups A,C
Intermediate (R2)- Groups B (London 2nd Game)

8 (Sun)

Connacht Final

11 (Sat)
All Ireland U/16 S/finals (A/B/C)
Senior (R2 Qualifier)
Intermediate (R4) Group C.

12 (Sun)

Junior (R3)

14 (Tues)
Intermediate Playoffs in Group A & B

15 (Wed)
Minor Replay

8 (Sat)
TG4 All Ireland Senior & Intermediate Semi Finals

9 (Sun)

14 (Sat)
MLGFA TG4 Finals

Intermediate (R2)
- Groups A,C
Intermediate (Rd3) – Group B (London 3rd Game)

15 (Sun)

Leinster Final

18 (Sat)
Senior Quarter Finals
Intermediate (Group C R5)

19 (Sun)

Intermediate Playoffs Group A & B for 2nd team
Junior Quarter final v New York
Junior Playoffs – Group B

21 (Tues)

Intermediate Playoffs in Group C
Replay - Junior Quarter final v New York

15/16 (Sat/Sun)
MLGFA Club Q/F  junior & intermediate (E.T)

21 (Sat)
All Ireland Minor Semi Finals

22 (Sun)

Junior (R1) – Group A

25 (Sat)
All Ireland U/16 Finals (A/B/C)
Senior Quarter Finals
Intermediate  Playoffs (Winners of R/Up in Group A/B v R/up in Group C)

26 (Sun)

Junior semi final (if NY involved)

22/23 (Sat/Sun)
BMS County Skills winners TBC

28 (Sat)
Intermediate (R3) Groups A,C

29 (Sun)

Junior (Rd2) – Group A
Junior (R1) – Group B

28 (Tues)
Replay of Junior Semi Final if New York involved.

29 (Sat)
Tesco Club 7’s

30 (Sun)

TG4 All Ireland Finals

 

October

November

December

6 (Sat)
MLGFA Club S/F junior & intermediate, senior B Cup S/F (E.T)

7 (Sun)

MLGFA senior club PLATE Q/F (E.T)

3/4 (Sat/Sun)
MLGFA Club replay date if required

All Ireland Club Quarter Finals

1/2 (Sat/Sun)
All Ireland Club Finals

13  (Sat)
MLGFA Club senior B Final (E.T)

All Ireland Final Replays

14 (Sun)
MLGFA Club senior plate semi finals (E.T)

10 (Sat)
All Star Banquet

11 (Sun)

8/9 (Sat/Sun)
All Ireland Club Final Replays

20 (Sat)
MLGFA Club finals junior & senior
  
21 (Sun)

MLGFA Club finals senior plate & intermediate

MLGFA BMS Club skills final

17/18 (Sat/Sun)
All Ireland Club Semi Finals

15/16 (Sat/Sun)

27/28 (Sat/Sun)

24/25 (Sat/Sun)
All Ireland Club Semi Final Replays

22/23 (Sat/Sun)

 

29/30 (Sat/Sun)

 
Back to content | Back to main menu