Post Primary - MLGFA Munster Ladies Gaelic Football Association

Search
Guests Online
Go to content

Main menu

Post Primary

Fixtures/Results > 2010

Munster Post Primary results to date 2009 - 2010

SENIOR A
Colaiste Dun Iascaigh 3-6 v Sacred Heart Clonakilty 8-12,
Loretto Fermoy 3-9 v Colaiste Na Sceilge 6-16
Colaiste Dun Iascaigh 3-14 v Loretto Fermoy 3-15
Sacred Heart 3-8 v St Marys Mallow 3-7
Colaiste Na Sceilge 4-13 v St.Marys Mallow, 1-9
QF St Marys Mallow 3-23 v Colaiste Dun Iascaigh 3-5 12/12/09 Mallow Dave Daly
Semi Final Colaiste Na Sceilge v St Marys Mallow
Semi Final Sacred Heart Clonakilty v Loretto Fermoy 27/01/2010
Final:

JUNIOR A

QF; 1 Loretto Fermoy v I.S.K, to be played
QF; 2 John the Baptist w.o v St.Josephs Castleisland
Semi Final; St Marys Mallow v 1
Semi Final; Colaiste Na Sceilge 2-26 John the Baptist 5-05 @ Rathmore
Final: Colaiste Na Sceilge

SENIOR B
Corca Dhuibhne withdraw
QF; 1 John the Baptist 9-9 v I.S.K 0-4 in Mallow ref Mike Sheehan
QF; 2 St. Mary’s Macroom 5-10 Mount St Michael 3-05
Semi Final; Ennistymon 1-05 John the Baptist 5-07
Semi Final; St Josephs Abbeyfeale v St Marys Macroom
Final: John the Baptist

JUNIOR B
QF; Dun Iascaigh Cahir 4-11 v Ursline Thurles 6-2,
QF; St Josephs Abbeyfeale win v Sacred Heart Clon in Rathmore Christy Buckley
QF; Corca Dhuibhne 4-8 v Ennistymon 3-6 in Moyvane Paddy White
SF; Corca Dhuibhne 4-16 v St Josephs Abbeyfeale 2-4 in Keel ref Sean Joy
Semi Final; St.Marys Macroom v Dun Iascaigh Cahir to be played
Final: Corca Dhuibhne v

SENIOR C
QF 1 Hazelwood Drom win v St Flannans
QF; 2 St Anne’s 2-05 St Augustine’s 5-08 10/12/09 at Cahir Derek O Mahony
QF; 3 Mercy Hts Skibb v Rathmore to be played
Semi Final: Hazelwood Drom v St Augustine’s
Semi Final; Cl Choilm Ballincollig v 3
Final:

JUNIOR C
QF: 1 Mercy Hts Skibb v Mount Hawk Tralee to be played
QF; 2 Hazelwood Drom v Clare winners
QF; 3 Loretto Clonmel v Colaiste Choilm
Semi Final: Blackwater CS v 3
Semi Final: 1 v 2
Final:

SENIOR D

QF,
1 Carrig on Suir v Ballincollig C S
QF; 2 Doon v Lisdoonvarna
QF; 3 Pres Thurles v Blackwater
QF; 4 S M I v Kenmare
Semi Final:
Semi Final:
Final:

JUNIOR D
QF,
Group 1
Group2 Carrigaline or Carrignavar
Group 3 Scoil Mhuire Carrig Pres Thurles
Group 4 Pobalscoil Youghal
Clare n Kerry winners
Semi Final:
Semi Final:
Final:



SENIOR E
Mean Scoil Nicolas v Scoil Ruain
Cathal Naofa v Scoil Pol, Kilfinnane
Kerry / Clare team v Colaiste Cobh
Semi Final:
Semi Final:
Final:

JUNIOR E 15 a side

QF; 1 Temple more v Kerry / Clare
QF; 2 Ard Scoil Bantry v Scoil Mhuire Kanturk
QF; 3 Kilmallock v St Pauls
QF; 4 Scoil Mhuire Cobh v St Als Cork

JUNIOR E 11 a side
QF; 1 Mean Scoil Nicolas v Killenaule
QF; 2 Clonakilty C C v St Patricks
QF; 3 Blarney v Kilfinnane
QF; 4 St Fanahans Mitchelstown v Pallaskenry
/ North Mon
Semi Final:
Semi Final:
Final:


Back to content | Back to main menu